Information

Introducing Season 18 champions: team WOLVES!

Welcome to Season 18 of QSLA Co-Ed basketball league!

This season, the following 8 teams will compete in a 7 week season, followed by double elimination playoffs:

  1. Jackin’ All Treys (JAT)
  2. Smooth Operators
  3. ThunderCats
  4. Skyhookers
  5. Ninja Turtles
  6. Syndicate
  7. Wolves
  8. Uchenna Select

Before you come on the court with us, please make sure you have read the updated LEAGUE RULES.

Highlights of rule amendments:

  • PLAYOFF ROSTERS: In the past, our rules allowed substitute players to play in the playoffs, providing there was documented evidence of player injury or travel and opposing team captain consent. This rule has been amended. Player rosters will be uploaded on the team website – this will be the PLAYOFF roster.  Captains must inform us, in writing, about any player changes before playoffs start.  Final decision will be made by all remaining team captains and will be communicated, in writing, before playoffs start. No exceptions. IF A PLAYER WHO IS NOT LISTED ON THE TEAM ROSTER PRESENTS TO A GAME, HE/SHE WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO PLAY. No exceptions.
  • UNIFORMS: Non-QSLA jerseys will be allowed during the first 2 weeks of the season.  Every subsequent week, there will be a technical foul called for any non-QSLA jerseys worn. No exceptions.
Playoffs

WELCOME TO SEASON 18 PLAYOFFS

Season 18 PLAYOFFS

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayCompetitionSeasonVenueArticle
2018-04-11 21:25:55April 11, 2018Skyhookers60 - 69WolvesAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-11 20:10:25April 11, 2018Wolves52 - 63Uchenna SelectAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-11 19:20:06April 11, 2018Smooth Operators37 - 61SkyhookersAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-04 21:30:02April 4, 2018Skyhookers44 - 68WolvesAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-04 20:35:28April 4, 2018Smooth Operators64 - 63SyndicateAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-04 19:30:22April 4, 2018Syndicate64 - 40Jackin’ All TreysAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-04 18:40:37April 4, 2018ThunderCats64 - 65Smooth OperatorsAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-28 21:15:10March 28, 2018Wolves79 - 65SyndicateAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-28 20:25:14March 28, 2018Smooth Operators50 - 66SkyhookersAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-28 19:35:03March 28, 2018ThunderCats47 - 36Ninja TurtlesAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-28 18:45:40March 28, 2018Jackin’ All Treys60 - 59Uchenna SelectAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-21 21:25:04March 21, 2018Wolves62 - 41Ninja TurtlesAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-21 20:35:51March 21, 2018Jackin’ All Treys47 - 52SkyhookersAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-21 19:35:45March 21, 2018Syndicate88 - 42ThunderCatsAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-21 18:45:50March 21, 2018Uchenna Select47 - 66Smooth OperatorsAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap

PLAYOFFS PLAYER RANK

Season 18 playoffs player rank

RankPlayerPTSEFFGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
1Brian Broomes109113549900.544260.3339140.6438.41.41.20.621.8
2Mark McNee113100441740.55416340.47113230.5658.82.51.31.028.3
3QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsTevin Simpson6878426520.5003140.21413131.0006.84.82.00.017.0
4Tal Marantz5678423390.590250.400890.8897.33.00.50.014.0
5Brandon Baranaitis4770521330.636230.667340.7506.41.40.40.89.4
6QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsGreg Churchill8269532630.5086140.42912180.6673.22.61.40.416.4
7Udrea Russell5867520540.3706270.22213200.6508.25.41.00.211.6
8Simon Bennet5260420380.5264100.4006100.6006.33.50.50.013.0
9Atil Williams7055425580.43117380.447340.7509.00.30.80.317.5
10Bobby Fenton4654419350.543390.333441.0006.31.01.00.011.5
11Roberto Michels4946523540.4263210.143020.0008.01.60.80.29.8
12Desean Murray4644319430.4425160.313350.6006.05.32.31.015.3
13Ross Corley3342516280.571000.000000.0004.20.80.20.06.6
14QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsShaquille Legall4237314350.4005170.294890.8897.72.32.30.014.0
15QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsAlamor Keane4137319360.528050.000350.6004.71.70.71.313.7
16Jay Raj7036529780.3727340.206680.7504.63.81.40.014.0
17Josh Fleck203038150.533260.333221.0003.72.71.70.06.7
18Raef Brisbin3028510330.3037210.333120.5005.41.20.60.46.0
19Andrew Vaisar3128314360.389010.000340.7507.00.71.00.010.3
20Gabriel Gal242749180.5005100.500130.3333.51.00.80.06.0
21Mike Milligan212737200.3506120.500111.0006.03.70.70.07.0
22Ladre Brown4526418490.3678260.308130.3335.52.00.80.311.3
23David Whalen5125519500.38010220.455331.0002.81.20.40.010.2
24John Brand162436180.333490.444000.0006.31.30.30.35.3
25Matthew Smith3724316390.4101140.071450.8006.31.01.00.012.3
26Jayden Mullings4024316360.4448230.348000.0005.30.70.00.713.3
27Andre Woodroffe4223219460.4131170.059350.60010.02.52.00.021.0
28D’Wayne Haye3422316380.4212150.133000.0005.32.01.30.011.3
29qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsAndre Janveaux232049280.3213120.250240.5006.31.80.00.05.8
30Alvee Alam2317311240.458050.000130.3333.71.01.70.07.7
31Scott Loane241639220.4096150.400000.0003.01.30.30.08.0
32Duane Douglas2515310210.476250.400380.3751.71.01.30.08.3
33Efia Tekyi-Annan2143150.200020.000000.0004.30.70.70.30.7
34Cameron Moore131325140.357130.333000.0004.52.50.00.06.5
35Brian Harris191138250.320170.143240.5003.02.02.00.06.3
36Tyler Jean181017170.412000.000490.4447.02.00.00.018.0
37Arethea Harris91033140.214111.000221.0004.00.00.00.03.0
38QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsMervin Sy4103230.667000.000000.0001.30.70.30.01.3
39Amy Regan494240.500000.000010.0001.30.50.50.01.0
40Ryan Reid13836160.375130.333000.0003.30.30.31.04.3
41Anthony Omolaye282150.200020.000020.0007.00.50.00.51.0
42QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsLeynard Ang8633110.273260.333000.0002.30.30.70.02.7
43Joseph Stewart064010.000000.000000.0001.50.30.00.00.0
44Paula Ocampo653370.429000.000000.0001.00.30.70.02.0
45Azis342120.500100.000000.0000.50.00.00.01.5
46Stefanie Benayon044010.000000.000000.0000.80.30.30.00.0
47Kim241111.000000.000000.0003.00.00.00.02.0
48Dave McNee242140.250030.000000.0003.51.00.00.01.0
49Matt Cole632290.222280.250000.0002.52.00.50.03.0
50Alex Redekop031010.000000.000000.0004.00.01.00.00.0
51Jorge Ulloa221150.200000.000000.0003.02.00.00.02.0
52qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsCarrie Leung13125190.263380.375000.0002.00.02.50.06.5
53Ashley Woodroffe10124170.235010.000221.0002.50.50.50.05.0
54Alison Morton411260.333010.000000.0001.01.00.00.04.0
55Odai Shatara011020.000010.000000.0002.01.01.00.00.0
56Clavin000000.000000.000000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
57Steven Williams000000.000000.000000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
58Joaquim Peixoto000000.000000.000000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
59Tyrone000000.000000.000000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
60Kyle Graham000000.000000.000000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
61Samantha Leclair16046170.3533100.300120.5000.80.80.00.04.0
62Vanessa Dicicco000000.000000.000000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
63Alex Dickie000000.000000.000000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
64Roshieka Russell000000.000000.000000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
65Cassandra Burggraaf0-12020.000010.000000.0000.50.00.50.00.0
66Amanda Budhoo0-21020.000000.000000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
67Jay Are (JR) Manlucu4-21270.286030.000000.0002.00.00.00.04.0
68Kyle Williamson21-327280.2506230.261111.0005.51.01.00.010.5
69Andy (Miwa) Ando7-353190.158160.167000.0001.20.80.60.01.4
70Desiree Davis2-43180.125010.000000.0000.70.00.00.00.7
71Sumi Bonyun0-51040.000000.000000.0000.00.01.00.00.0
72sub4-822150.133050.000000.0002.00.51.00.02.0
73David Bonan2-1511120.083010.000050.0001.00.00.00.02.0
Player Rank

Season 18 | Player Rank

RankPlayerPTSEFFGFG%3P%FT%ASTRBSBLKRPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
1Brian Broomes13517370.5330.3750.4091791313.02.41.30.419.3
2Udrea Russell9411070.4550.3560.667335427.74.71.40.313.4
3QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsGreg Churchill1309770.4610.3230.571243124.43.41.30.318.6
4Mark McNee1189550.5160.2080.48784048.01.62.00.823.6
5Jay Raj1019470.5270.5280.400282703.94.00.70.014.4
6Bobby Fenton788970.4760.2500.520165217.42.31.00.111.1
7Brandon Baranaitis748360.5070.1670.30074036.71.20.80.512.3
8Ladre Brown998270.5260.2500.73373304.71.01.30.014.1
9Andrew Vaisar758170.4420.2500.26336649.40.40.60.610.7
10Ross Corley427670.4870.5000.750114907.01.60.40.06.0
11Roberto Michels867070.4000.4100.667174236.02.40.90.412.3
12qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsCarrie Leung836860.4510.3131.000133465.72.21.21.013.8
13Raef Brisbin546570.4040.5240.50054155.90.70.90.77.7
14QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsShaquille Legall436460.3810.4670.364233726.23.81.80.37.2
15David Bonan936470.4380.3440.368133515.01.92.10.113.3
16Matthew Smith716440.5830.4580.57162315.81.50.30.317.8
17QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsTevin Simpson716250.5710.4380.000101422.82.01.40.414.2
18Atil Williams686150.4710.4320.66733517.00.60.80.213.6
19sub5160160.3860.1580.286125533.40.80.50.23.2
20Andre Woodroffe895950.4250.2900.667143016.02.80.60.217.8
21Brian Harris675870.4460.3040.400143525.02.01.90.39.6
22Jayden Mullings405050.6000.5560.00052014.01.00.80.28.0
23Mike Milligan474360.3330.3550.000273405.74.51.00.07.8
24Tal Marantz504240.4090.3180.62592506.32.31.80.012.5
25Odai Shatara384070.4050.4120.333181802.62.60.90.05.4
26Tyler Jean463850.4760.0000.71462014.01.20.40.29.2
27Scott Loane593770.4000.3411.00062012.90.91.30.18.4
28Andy (Miwa) Ando463670.3830.4550.000111612.31.61.00.16.6
29Cameron Moore473530.5330.5000.55671003.32.30.30.015.7
30Alvee Alam413440.4440.5830.000111403.52.80.50.010.3
31qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsAndre Janveaux423450.3570.2000.90962204.41.20.80.08.4
32Gabriel Gal193460.3750.0001.000112203.71.81.30.03.2
33D’Wayne Haye212750.4290.4000.33341623.20.80.60.44.2
34John Brand262660.3100.3080.00043435.70.70.00.54.3
35Anthony Omolaye122650.3130.2500.00052304.61.01.20.02.4
36Josh Fleck102650.3330.4000.000111402.82.20.80.02.0
37Alex Redekop162650.7270.0000.00001603.20.00.00.03.2
38sub182340.5330.0000.6674601.51.01.50.04.5
39Duane Douglas442360.3730.3750.75011813.00.20.70.27.3
40Clavin162220.5000.0000.66761125.53.00.51.08.0
41Joaquim Peixoto142240.4380.0000.00031203.00.81.00.03.5
42Jay Are (JR) Manlucu242130.7500.6000.7142301.00.70.00.08.0
43Simon Bennet222130.3330.0000.57182217.32.71.00.37.3
44Ryan Boatswain412130.3940.3751.00061214.02.00.70.313.7
45Matt Cole312070.3550.3330.333111602.31.60.30.04.4
46David Whalen381850.3890.5630.25041202.40.80.00.07.6
47qsla coed basketball league Toronto 2k RaptorsScott Ahmed61730.5000.0000.00001314.30.00.00.32.0
48Jorge Ulloa81740.3330.0000.00021604.00.50.50.02.0
49Desiree Davis91650.5000.2500.00011402.80.20.40.01.8
50Amy Regan41650.5000.0000.00021202.40.40.20.00.8
51Ryan Reid131520.5451.0000.0001904.50.50.50.06.5
52QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsAlamor Keane481560.3040.0000.37592924.81.50.50.38.0
53Paula Ocampo31250.1670.3330.00041302.60.80.40.00.6
54Kyle Williamson681260.3130.2620.250133415.72.21.30.211.3
55Arethea Harris201050.3450.0000.00001202.40.00.40.04.0
56Joseph Stewart41070.5000.0000.0002600.90.30.10.00.6
57Steven Williams5840.2501.0000.0002601.50.50.80.01.3
58Samantha Leclair16860.3530.5000.0002400.70.30.30.02.7
59Dave McNee5830.2220.0000.50011214.00.31.00.31.7
60Jaylen Campbell8530.3640.0000.0003501.71.00.30.02.7
61Efia Tekyi-Annan14570.2800.0000.00021502.10.30.40.02.0
62Amanda Budhoo8420.4000.0000.0002000.01.00.00.04.0
63Megan Druet2420.5000.0000.0000100.50.01.00.01.0
64Vanessa Dicicco8440.3080.0000.0001200.50.30.80.02.0
65qsla co-ed basketball best league in TorontoAaron Rusciolelli19440.4210.3000.0002701.80.50.30.04.8
66Cassandra Burggraaf2430.5000.0000.0000200.70.01.00.00.7
67sub16340.3180.0000.50011002.50.30.50.04.0
68Ashley Woodroffe27370.2950.0000.50011301.90.10.40.03.9
69Sumi Bonyun6230.3330.0000.0001311.00.30.30.32.0
70QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsMervin Sy0250.0000.0000.0003300.60.60.60.00.0
71Tyrone2120.3330.0000.0000301.50.00.00.01.0
72Azis0020.0000.0000.0000000.00.00.00.00.0
73Roshieka Russell0020.0000.0000.0000000.00.00.00.00.0
74Chris Joseph9-120.3330.0000.2503301.51.52.00.04.5
75Chet Zimmerman10-120.3080.2860.0002201.01.00.00.05.0
76Alex Dickie0-110.0000.0000.0000101.00.00.00.00.0
77QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsLeynard Ang8-150.2310.2000.0003801.60.60.20.01.6
78Alison Morton13-140.3530.0000.5000511.30.00.30.33.3
79QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsLuc Dubois16-120.3330.1671.0003402.01.50.00.08.0
80Kyle Graham52-240.3550.1360.50011102.80.30.50.013.0
81Stefanie Benayon0-750.0000.0000.0001400.80.20.40.00.0
82Roshanda Robinson0-930.0000.0000.0002301.00.70.00.00.0
83Desean Murray86-4560.1830.2860.75083616.01.32.50.214.3
Female Player Rank

Season 18 Female player rank

RankPlayerPTSEFFGFG%3P%FT%ASTRBSBLKSTLTOPFRPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
1qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsCarrie Leung836860.4510.3131.000133467845.72.21.21.013.8
2Andy (Miwa) Ando463670.3830.4550.000111617262.31.61.00.16.6
3Desiree Davis91650.5000.2500.00011402312.80.20.40.01.8
4Amy Regan41650.5000.0000.00021201102.40.40.20.00.8
5Arethea Harris201050.3450.0000.00001202452.40.00.40.04.0
6Samantha Leclair16860.3530.5000.0002402000.70.30.30.02.7
7Efia Tekyi-Annan14570.2800.0000.00021503562.10.30.40.02.0
8Amanda Budhoo8420.4000.0000.0002000000.01.00.00.04.0
9Megan Druet2420.5000.0000.0000102000.50.01.00.01.0
10Vanessa Dicicco8440.3080.0000.0001203000.50.30.80.02.0
11Cassandra Burggraaf2430.5000.0000.0000203100.70.01.00.00.7
12Ashley Woodroffe27370.2950.0000.50011303581.90.10.40.03.9
13Sumi Bonyun6230.3330.0000.0001311311.00.30.30.32.0
14Roshieka Russell0020.0000.0000.0000000000.00.00.00.00.0
15Alison Morton13-140.3530.0000.5000511611.30.00.30.33.3
16Stefanie Benayon0-750.0000.0000.0001402000.80.20.40.00.0
17Roshanda Robinson0-930.0000.0000.0002300111.00.70.00.00.0
Team Standings

Season 18 Team Standings

PosTeamWLPFPADIFFL10STRK
1Smooth Operators617058136-1W2
2Wolves526756115-2W5
3Syndicate52555055-2W1
4Skyhookers52606005-2W2
5Jackin’ All Treys344450-63-4L2
6ThunderCats255558-32-5L2
7Ninja Turtles165159-81-6L6
8Uchenna Select164253-121-6L1
Season Schedule

SEASON 18 PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE:

Season 18 PLAYOFFS

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayCompetitionSeasonVenueArticle
2018-04-11 21:25:55April 11, 2018Skyhookers60 - 69WolvesAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-11 20:10:25April 11, 2018Wolves52 - 63Uchenna SelectAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-11 19:20:06April 11, 2018Smooth Operators37 - 61SkyhookersAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-04 21:30:02April 4, 2018Skyhookers44 - 68WolvesAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-04 20:35:28April 4, 2018Smooth Operators64 - 63SyndicateAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-04 19:30:22April 4, 2018Syndicate64 - 40Jackin’ All TreysAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-04-04 18:40:37April 4, 2018ThunderCats64 - 65Smooth OperatorsAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-28 21:15:10March 28, 2018Wolves79 - 65SyndicateAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-28 20:25:14March 28, 2018Smooth Operators50 - 66SkyhookersAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-28 19:35:03March 28, 2018ThunderCats47 - 36Ninja TurtlesAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-28 18:45:40March 28, 2018Jackin’ All Treys60 - 59Uchenna SelectAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-21 21:25:04March 21, 2018Wolves62 - 41Ninja TurtlesAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-21 20:35:51March 21, 2018Jackin’ All Treys47 - 52SkyhookersAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-21 19:35:45March 21, 2018Syndicate88 - 42ThunderCatsAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap
2018-03-21 18:45:50March 21, 2018Uchenna Select47 - 66Smooth OperatorsAdult Co-Ed LeagueSeason 18 PLAYOFFSRecap

SEASON 18 SCHEDULE

Season 18 Schedule

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2018-01-17 18:45:39January 17, 2018Uchenna Select52 - 75Smooth Operators
2018-01-17 19:35:56January 17, 2018Jackin’ All Treys46 - 56Skyhookers
2018-01-17 20:25:02January 17, 2018Wolves55 - 66Ninja Turtles
2018-01-17 21:15:04January 17, 2018Syndicate51 - 41ThunderCats
2018-01-24 18:45:03January 24, 2018Uchenna Select50 - 67ThunderCats
2018-01-24 19:35:44January 24, 2018Jackin’ All Treys44 - 69Syndicate
2018-01-24 20:25:42January 24, 2018Wolves74 - 76Skyhookers
2018-01-24 21:15:35January 24, 2018Ninja Turtles44 - 63Smooth Operators
2018-01-31 18:45:21January 31, 2018Uchenna Select46 - 49Skyhookers
2018-01-31 19:35:55January 31, 2018Jackin’ All Treys42 - 33Ninja Turtles
2018-01-31 20:25:29January 31, 2018Syndicate53 - 68Smooth Operators
2018-01-31 21:15:18January 31, 2018Wolves65 - 48ThunderCats
2018-02-14 18:45:46February 14, 2018Uchenna Select48 - 65Wolves
2018-02-14 19:35:51February 14, 2018Syndicate63 - 53Ninja Turtles
2018-02-14 20:25:52February 14, 2018Jackin’ All Treys58 - 51ThunderCats
2018-02-14 21:15:12February 14, 2018Skyhookers69 - 95Smooth Operators
2018-02-21 18:45:14February 21, 2018Jackin’ All Treys20 - 0Uchenna Select
2018-02-21 19:35:25February 21, 2018Syndicate52 - 43Skyhookers
2018-02-21 20:25:16February 21, 2018Wolves65 - 56Smooth Operators
2018-02-21 21:15:01February 21, 2018Ninja Turtles45 - 66ThunderCats
2018-02-28 18:45:49February 28, 2018Ninja Turtles54 - 57Uchenna Select
2018-02-28 19:35:38February 28, 2018Jackin’ All Treys57 - 61Smooth Operators
2018-02-28 20:25:20February 28, 2018Syndicate54 - 60Wolves
2018-02-28 21:15:17February 28, 2018ThunderCats49 - 60Skyhookers
2018-03-07 18:45:50March 7, 2018Uchenna Select39 - 44Syndicate
2018-03-07 19:35:56March 7, 2018Jackin’ All Treys43 - 82Wolves
2018-03-07 20:25:43March 7, 2018Ninja Turtles59 - 65Skyhookers
2018-03-07 21:15:41March 7, 2018ThunderCats63 - 74Smooth Operators
JAT

Captain: Mervin Sy

Roster:

  1. Alamor Keane
  2. Ryan Reid
  3. Alamor Keane
  4. Leynard Ang
  5. John Brand
  6. JR Manlucu
  7. Desean Murray
  8. Jorge Ulloa
  9. Kyle Graham
  10. Alison Morton
  11. Paula Ocampo

To add QSLA Season schedule to your personal calendar, select any of the following links:



Wolves

Captain: Udrea Russel (#23)

Roster:

  1. Joseph Stewart (#35)
  2. Ladre Brown (#3)
  3. Atill Williams (#34)
  4. Tevin Simpson (#0)
  5. Vanessa Diccio (#6)
  6. Efia Tekyi-Annan (#13)
  7. Roshanda Robinson (#5)
  8. Matthew Smith
  9. Aziz Kuteyi

To add QSLA Season schedule to your personal calendar, select any of the following links:



Ninja Turtles

Captain: Kyle Williamson-Fox (#3)

Roster:

  1. Alex Redekop (#91)
  2. Andre Woodroffe (#5)
  3. Anthony Omolaye (#9)
  4. Ashley Woodroffe (#23)
  5. David Bonan (#24)
  6. Scott Ahmed (#1)
  7. Calvin Chevanne

To add QSLA Season schedule to your personal calendar, select any of the following links:



ThunderCats

Captain: Mike Milligan

Roster:

  1. Aaron Rusciolelli
  2. Shaquille Legal
  3. Andrew Vaisar
  4. Carrie
  5. Brian
  6. Alvee

To add QSLA Season schedule to your personal calendar, select any of the following links:



Skyhookers

Captain: Raef Brisbin

Roster:

  1. Andre Janveaux
  2. Greg Churchill
  3. Simon Bennett
  4. Ross Corley
  5. David Vanstone
  6. Dave Whalen
  7. Samantha Leclair
  8. Amy Regan
  9. Amanda Budhoo

To add QSLA Season schedule to your personal calendar, select any of the following links:



Syndicate

Captain: Scott Loane

Roster:

  1. Adrian Aitchinson
  2. Matt Cole
  3. Tal Marantz
  4. Bobby Fenton
  5. Mark McNee
  6. Desiree Davis
  7. Arethea Harris

To add QSLA Season schedule to your personal calendar, select any of the following links:



Smooth Operators

Captain: Roberto Michels

Roster: 

  1. Brian Broomes
  2. Jay Raj
  3. Brandon B.
  4. Odai Shatara
  5. Joaquim
  6. Andy Ando

To add QSLA Season schedule to your personal calendar, select any of the following links:



Uchenna Select

Captain: Dave McNee

Roster:

  1. Tyler Jean
  2. Jaylen Campbell
  3. Josh Fleck
  4. Chris Joseph
  5. Ryan Boatswain
  6. Duane Douglas
  7. D’Wayne Haye
  8. Jayden Mullings
  9. Cameron Moore
  10. Chet Zimmerman
  11. Alex Dickie
  12. Cassandra Buggraaf

Uchenna Select Season 18 Schedule

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2018-08-15 18:45:15August 15, 2018Uchenna Select43 - 56Ninja Turtles
2018-08-08 19:30:28August 8, 2018Uchenna Select52 - 57Syndicate
2018-08-01 19:30:16August 1, 2018Ninja Turtles57 - 74Uchenna Select
2018-07-25 19:30:38July 25, 2018Uchenna Select63 - 47Smooth Operators
2018-07-25 18:45:06July 25, 2018Wolves62 - 61Uchenna Select
2018-07-18 20:20:03July 18, 2018Jackin’ All Treys58 - 50Uchenna Select
2018-06-25 19:30:17June 25, 2018Syndicate68 - 61Uchenna Select
2018-05-30 19:15:59May 30, 2018Wolves79 - 72Uchenna Select
2018-05-23 19:15:48May 23, 2018Lakers73 - 72Uchenna Select
2018-05-16 19:15:19May 16, 2018Ninja Turtles75 - 59Uchenna Select
2018-05-13 15:40:56May 13, 2018Uchenna Select 15:40:563:40 PM
2018-05-12 18:20:43May 12, 2018Uchenna Select 18:20:436:20 PM
2018-05-12 14:20:50May 12, 2018Uchenna Select 14:20:502:20 PM
2018-05-12 10:20:00May 12, 2018Uchenna Select 10:20:0010:20 AM
2018-05-09 20:10:47May 9, 2018Jackin’ All Treys59 - 62Uchenna Select
2018-05-02 19:15:11May 2, 2018Smooth Operators51 - 57Uchenna Select
2018-04-28 09:42:13April 28, 2018Uchenna Select0
2018-04-11 20:10:25April 11, 2018Wolves52 - 63Uchenna Select
2018-04-08 14:40:13April 8, 2018Uchenna Select37 - 58Oakville Venom
2018-04-08 09:20:11April 8, 2018Uchenna Select47 - 68KW Vipers Elite
2018-04-07 14:40:01April 7, 2018Uchenna Select72 - 51Matolops Basketball
2018-04-07 09:20:52April 7, 2018Uchenna Select45 - 72Canada Elite 14U
2018-03-28 18:45:40March 28, 2018Jackin’ All Treys60 - 59Uchenna Select
2018-03-25 15:40:01March 25, 2018Uchenna Select66 - 62Brampton Warriors
2018-03-25 10:20:20March 25, 2018Uchenna Select57 - 44Hamilton United Jr. Elite
2018-03-24 17:00:41March 24, 2018Uchenna Select53 - 64People’s Basketball
2018-03-24 10:20:10March 24, 2018Uchenna Select47 - 55S-Elite
2018-03-21 18:45:50March 21, 2018Uchenna Select47 - 66Smooth Operators
2018-03-07 18:45:50March 7, 2018Uchenna Select39 - 44Syndicate
2018-02-28 18:45:49February 28, 2018Ninja Turtles54 - 57Uchenna Select
2018-02-21 18:45:14February 21, 2018Jackin’ All Treys20 - 0Uchenna Select
2018-02-14 18:45:46February 14, 2018Uchenna Select48 - 65Wolves
2018-01-31 18:45:21January 31, 2018Uchenna Select46 - 49Skyhookers
2018-01-24 18:45:03January 24, 2018Uchenna Select50 - 67ThunderCats
2018-01-17 18:45:39January 17, 2018Uchenna Select52 - 75Smooth Operators

To add QSLA Season schedule to your personal calendar, select any of the following links: