Information

Welcome to Season 14!

This season, we will continue to record & publish weekly game highlightsQSLA basketball toronto league on your very own YouTube channel!

The following 10 teams will battle it out on the ball court every week for the championship title:

  • ThunderCats
  • Sleepers
  • Last Call
  • Jackin’ All Treys
  • La Familia
  • Tribe Callled #Blessed
  • Smooth Operators
  • Skyhookers
  • Dream Team
  • Syndicate

We wish all the teams the very best this season!

Before you come to the court, please review the League Rules.

Thank you for joining QSLA. We look forward to having you play with us!

Standings

Season 14 Standings

PosTeamWLPFPADIFFL10STRK
1Skyhookers1015642149-1L1
2Smooth Operators102595199-1W6
3Dream Team836654137-3L1
4ThunderCats75555156-4L1
5Jackin’ All Treys55555325-5L1
6Sleepers374042-23-7L2
7Tribe Called #Blessed374852-43-7L1
8Syndicate374256-143-7L6
9Last Call274252-112-7L3
10La Familia183656-201-8W1
PLAYOFFS

QSLA congratulates Season 14 champions, SMOOTH OPERATORS!


season-9-trophy-qsla

Quarterfinals | 14.12.16 Semifinals | 21.12.16 Finals | 04.01.17
Dream Team  
December 14, 2016
54-51
Loretto College Gym
Dream Team
December 21, 2016
73-76
Bishop Marrocco Gym
Tribe Called #Blessed
 Smooth Operators
Smooth Operators
January 4, 2017
58-40
Mary McCormick
December 14, 2016
34-31
Loretto College Gym
Smooth Operators
 
Sleepers
 
Jackin’ All Treys
December 14, 2016
45-54
Loretto College Gym
ThunderCats
December 21, 2016
63-57
Bishop Marrocco Gym
ThunderCats
 ThunderCats
Skyhookers 
December 14, 2016
63-26
Loretto College Gym
Skyhookers
 
Syndicate
Quarterfinals | 14.12.16 Semifinals | 21.12.16 Finals | 04.01.17 Semifinals | 21.12.16 Quarterfinals | 14.12.16
Dream Team   Jackin’ All Treys
December 14, 2016
54-51
Loretto College Gym
December 14, 2016
45-54
Loretto College Gym
Dream TeamThunderCats
December 21, 2016
73-76
Bishop Marrocco Gym
December 21, 2016
63-57
Bishop Marrocco Gym
Tribe Called #BlessedSmooth OperatorsThunderCats
 
January 4, 2017
58-40
Mary McCormick
 
Smooth OperatorsThunderCatsSkyhookers
December 14, 2016
34-31
Loretto College Gym
 
December 14, 2016
63-26
Loretto College Gym
Smooth OperatorsSkyhookers
  
SleepersSyndicate

Male Player Rank

Season 14 Player Rank

RankPlayerTeamPTSEFFGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ASTRBSBLKSTLTOPFHeightRPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
1QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsShaquille LegallThunderCats2122161145850.52928730.38440650.615407922330286'3"7.23.62.10.219.3
2QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsGreg ChurchillSkyhookers20316311501040.48118430.41949620.7901830499255'11"2.71.60.80.418.5
3qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsInhae KooLast Call1651309701360.5151110.09122240.91713300191917-3.31.42.10.018.3
4qsla co-ed basketball best league in TorontoAaron RusciolelliThunderCats1421321033580.56923620.3717120.5831636013696'3"3.61.61.30.014.2
5Desean MurrayJackin’ All Treys1381121035610.57414560.25026340.76521242181575'8"2.42.11.80.213.8
6QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsCale McdonaldSmooth Operators1351401016450.35630520.5778120.667174914111-4.91.70.40.113.5
7Andre WoodroffeTribe Called #Blessed132104832740.43216540.29620350.57112580111416-7.31.51.40.016.5
8Brian BroomesSmooth Operators1261449561070.523020.00014260.5381172291134-8.01.21.00.214.0
9Kyle WilliamsonTribe Called #Blessed121105107210.33335840.417470.571104205796'2"4.21.00.50.012.1
10Devon SmithDream Team1211401039610.6397240.29220250.800114401137-4.41.11.10.012.1
11Davy WongDream Team1191061023380.60521470.447670.8571913071065'2"1.31.90.70.011.9
12Bobby FentonSyndicate113105939760.5133210.14326350.74364904312-5.40.70.40.012.6
13QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsAlamor KeaneJackin’ All Treys1121031040750.5333120.25019220.8641031238186'5"3.11.00.30.211.2
14Atil WilliamsDream Team104801023360.63916490.32710140.71452002156'1"2.00.50.20.010.4
15Raef BrisbinSkyhookers102125931610.50811280.393780.87576255856'4"6.90.80.60.611.3
16David BonanTribe Called #Blessed10283932790.4058310.25814260.538184221312226'0"4.72.01.40.211.3
17Jay RajSmooth Operators90581017430.39515400.37511180.611921171212-2.10.90.70.19.0
18qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsBrendon JunmanyDream Team841091019360.52810270.37014200.70024351138215'8"3.52.41.30.18.4
19Co Ed Basketball QSLA TorontoAlex AdarnaSleepers8459727570.4745160.31315260.5777160106105'4"2.31.01.40.012.0
20QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsBrian LeeLast Call8349917390.43614460.3047120.5833241368-2.70.30.30.19.2
21Simon BennetSkyhookers791131031610.508290.22211180.6112941013515-4.12.91.30.07.9
22qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsConrad GrayLa Familia75111918420.4298170.47115250.60011708818116'0"7.81.20.90.98.3
23Jason MillerSmooth Operators7591731410.756000.00013210.619228231126'4"4.00.30.40.310.7
24Darrin CampbellSleepers751061022450.4897240.29210140.7144621359156'4"6.20.40.51.37.5
25qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsLynden BarrowSyndicate727068220.36415290.51711200.55082753856'3.5"4.51.30.50.812.0
26Scott LoaneSyndicate6556913300.43312400.300390.3337370579-4.10.80.60.07.2
27QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsCrispin BarnesThunderCats651471129520.558030.0008190.42128860105206'1"7.82.50.90.05.9
28Roberto MichelsSmooth Operators64671115360.4174270.14822280.78614452614186'1"4.11.30.50.25.8
29QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsTevin SimpsonWolves6471517250.6808170.471670.857141506108-3.02.81.20.012.8
30Mohamed AbdurboThunderCats6452615360.4176190.31616270.5931219198136'0"3.22.01.50.210.7
31John BrandJackin’ All Treys63105105120.41717530.321000.000576859206'4"7.60.50.50.86.3
32qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsCarrie LeungDream Team6144921360.5836190.3161100.100818141165'9"2.00.90.40.16.8
33Ryan FlanaganSmooth Operators6141910370.27013350.3715160.3137249449-2.70.80.41.06.8
34Odai ShataraThunderCats6020916410.3907450.1567120.5838251814125'9"2.80.90.90.16.7
35QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsLuc DuboisDream Team581141010170.58812200.600230.6671952256126'2"5.21.90.50.25.8
36Joel JamesSyndicate5736710270.37012390.308160.167722078115'8"3.11.01.00.08.1
37qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsAndre JanveauxSkyhookers5747710260.3859300.30010130.7695260456-3.70.70.60.08.1
38qsla coed basketball TorontoTom ChienSkyhookers57761125400.625040.0007160.438113518895'11"3.21.00.70.15.2
39QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsKyung ParkLast Call5684724430.558000.0008190.4214481105126'3"6.90.61.40.18.0
40David VanstoneSkyhookers5383824410.585000.000580.6258390744-4.91.00.90.06.6
41qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsJustin CarandangDream Team5350109190.47410320.313560.833201108995'8"1.12.00.80.05.3
42QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsRhyl MartinezIt’s a 2K Thing501199360.25010430.233260.33362402745'7"2.70.70.20.05.6
43Jorge UlloaJackin’ All Treys47671022420.524140.250010.000540146116'4"4.00.50.40.14.7
44QSLA Basketball Tournament Toronto AdidasSyed SarwarThunderCats424568180.4448170.471221.00071502215'9"2.51.20.30.07.0
45Mike MilliganThunderCats424686150.40010230.435000.000181302775'11"1.62.30.30.05.3
46Kareem CummingsJackin’ All Treys4153615250.6003120.250240.5001117011676'0"2.81.81.80.06.8
47Matt ColeSyndicate351175140.3578320.250120.500182344-1.10.10.40.35.0
48Megan DruetThunderCats322297190.3686150.400000.0006802555'9"0.90.70.20.03.6
49qsla coed basketball TorontoDaniel KimLast Call312699320.2812100.2009100.900322367235'8"2.40.30.70.33.4
50Anthony OmolayeNinja Turtles312286170.3536220.273140.250222238156'1"2.80.30.40.33.9
51QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsKris NicolauSleepers3112104310.1295180.2788180.444122811121145'11"2.81.21.10.13.1
52Allan CauLa Familia3128714250.560030.000380.37541436116-2.00.60.90.44.4
53Ashley WoodroffeNinja Turtles3110812310.3871100.100460.667310026125'3"1.30.40.30.03.9
54Hyunjin KimLast Call2923912350.343140.250221.000119022135'8"2.10.10.20.03.2
55Alan TrieuLa Familia2924513240.542090.000350.6002182496-3.60.40.80.45.8
56Karla ReyesJackin’ All Treys2915912330.3640120.000570.71412151613195'3"1.71.30.70.13.2
57Zacharias MaximusLa Familia2811611310.355010.000670.8570111182-1.80.00.20.24.7
58Alex RedekopNinja Turtles2848910210.476120.5005150.33344501886'1"5.00.40.10.03.1
59Dwain MurphyJackin’ All Treys2721310180.5561110.091450.80021005455'9"3.30.71.70.09.0
60Sumi BonyunSyndicate26778200.400260.333460.6673401925'7"0.60.40.10.03.7
61QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsNina GhassemiIt’s a 2K Thing25799230.391290.222160.1670802225'7"0.90.00.20.02.8
62Arethea HarrisSyndicate2411611310.355020.000230.66701202456'2"2.00.00.30.04.0
63Yasuho TanahashiSyndicate221392100.2006150.400000.0003801425'6"0.90.30.10.02.4
64qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsMarissa PorterDream Team211089230.391020.000370.4293721476'0"0.90.40.10.32.6
65QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsLeynard AngJackin’ All Treys20694100.4003150.200340.7505700765'7"0.80.60.00.02.2
66QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsMervin SyJackin’ All Treys201899200.450050.000221.00069056165'5"1.00.70.60.02.2
67Kevin ParkLa Familia191365150.3332120.167350.6002202086-3.30.30.00.33.2
68qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsAntonio BlassSyndicate192046110.545010.000780.8753601255'9"1.50.80.30.04.8
69qsla coed basketball league Toronto 2k RaptorsScott AhmedNinja Turtles183598270.296030.000240.5003311036186'3"3.40.30.31.12.0
70Joel OliverDream Team18349460.667350.600140.2503201015-2.20.30.00.12.0
71Arvin EvangelistaLa Familia181875120.417280.250221.00051114845'7"1.60.70.60.12.6
72Sean PetersLa Familia18276180.3332200.100020.000418421219-2.60.60.30.62.6
73Alex MackenzieSkyhookers1817109290.310010.000010.00041704465'9"1.70.40.40.01.8
74Celine SeguinThunderCats17065240.208020.000780.8751702545'8"1.20.20.30.02.8
75Samantha LeclairSkyhookers16175130.3852100.200030.0003802965'6"1.10.40.30.02.3
76qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsnathalieSmooth Operators1622101120.0834100.400230.667517132135'7"1.70.50.30.11.6
77KwasiDream Team163088140.571020.000030.0008190137-2.41.00.10.02.0
78Joseph StewartThunderCats163193150.200360.500150.200623296176'0"2.60.71.00.21.8
79Roshanda RobinsonJurassic Huskies1572260.333390.333240.500140122-2.00.50.50.07.5
80Dave McNeeThunderCats15221331.000390.333000.0003631026'1"6.03.01.03.015.0
81QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsEmily Van HoofJackin’ All Treys141737130.538000.000000.000380351-2.71.01.00.04.7
82Andy (Miwa) AndoWolves13203580.625130.333010.000580113-2.71.70.30.04.3
83Aj WachnaSkyhookers11544170.235010.000240.500170202-1.80.30.50.02.8
84Gabriel GalSyndicate1083250.400150.200230.667430345-1.01.31.00.03.3
85Chris JosephUchenna Select9101020.000331.000000.0000202115'6"2.00.02.00.09.0
86Dillon ClarenceIt’s a 2K Thing8724100.400020.000000.000351021-2.51.50.00.54.0
87ShawnSleepers8113370.429020.000250.4000101101-3.30.00.30.32.7
88David RatermanSkyhookers8143470.571000.000000.0004305316'3"1.01.31.70.02.7
89See Ho ChoiLast Call8122450.800000.000000.0001501215'6"2.50.50.50.04.0
90Bryan Ferreira – Skyhookers subSkyhookers791380.375000.000120.500170224-7.01.02.00.07.0
91Howard HyltonSmooth Operators63311250.400140.250340.75013204313-2.90.10.40.00.5
92Adrian FentyThunderCats682350.600000.000000.000220000-1.01.00.00.03.0
93Charlie GudgeThunderCats652340.750020.000010.0000301125'11"1.50.00.50.03.0
94Daniel – Thundercats subThunderCats542111.000120.500000.000010010-0.50.00.00.02.5
95Emily NorthcoteTeam A578170.143010.000360.50041103655'8"1.40.50.40.00.6
96Amy ReganSkyhookers463240.500000.000000.000030100-1.00.00.30.01.3
97Nathalie BagotSmooth Operators418240.500090.000000.000270010-0.90.30.00.00.5
98Brandon McGibbon – Skyhookers subSkyhookers351000.000140.250000.000140001-4.01.00.00.03.0
99Kenny KimshooyeLa Familia3-14040.000160.167000.000340024-1.00.80.00.00.8
100KwamiSyndicate342020.000010.000340.7500501116'4"2.50.00.50.01.5
101Jennifer HeathThunderCats2381100.100000.000000.00049025105'9"1.10.50.30.00.3
102Jay KimLast Call294150.200020.000010.0002120118-3.00.50.30.00.5
103Katy – Skyhookers subSkyhookers1-11010.000120.500000.000000001-0.00.00.00.01.0
104Skyhookers subSkyhookers0-41030.000000.000000.000010023-1.00.00.00.00.0
105Sherwin SleepersSleepers002000.000000.000000.000000000-0.00.00.00.00.0
106MaziJackin’ All Treys031000.000010.000000.000040111-4.00.01.00.00.0
107Adrian AitchesonSyndicate015000.000020.000000.000030112-0.60.00.20.00.0
108qsla basketball 2k toronto co-ed leagueAngelica AlfonsoCI Investments002000.000000.000000.0000000005"8'0.00.00.00.00.0
109Jesus TavaresJackin’ All Treys003000.000000.000000.0000000006'0"0.00.00.00.00.0
110Paul LeeLast Call005020.000020.000000.0000202035'7"0.40.00.40.00.0
111Cortney OliverSyndicate0-41020.000030.000000.000010003-1.00.00.00.00.0
112Fernando ManiporSleepers0-15010.000040.000000.0001301125'8"0.60.20.20.00.0
113JuHoLast Call001020.000000.000030.000250023-5.02.00.00.00.0
Female Player Rank

Female Player Rank

RankPlayerTeamPTSEFFGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%ASTRBSBLKSTLTOPFRPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
1qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsCarrie LeungFlipside Basketball6144921360.5836190.3161100.100818141162.00.90.40.16.8
2Megan DruetThunderCats322297190.3686150.400000.0006802550.90.70.20.03.6
3Ashley WoodroffeNinja Turtles3110812310.3871100.100460.667310026121.30.40.30.03.9
4Hyunjin KimLast Call2923912350.343140.250221.000119022132.10.10.20.03.2
5Karla ReyesJackin’ All Treys2915912330.3640120.000570.71412151613191.71.30.70.13.2
6Sumi BonyunSyndicate26778200.400260.333460.6673401920.60.40.10.03.7
7QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsNina GhassemiIt’s a 2K Thing25799230.391290.222160.1670802220.90.00.20.02.8
8Arethea HarrisSyndicate2411611310.355020.000230.66701202452.00.00.30.04.0
9Yasuho TanahashiSyndicate221392100.2006150.400000.0003801420.90.30.10.02.4
10qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsMarissa PorterDream Team211089230.391020.000370.4293721470.90.40.10.32.6
11Alex MackenzieSkyhookers1817109290.310010.000010.00041704461.70.40.40.01.8
12Celine SeguinThunderCats17065240.208020.000780.8751702541.20.20.30.02.8
13Samantha LeclairSkyhookers16175130.3852100.200030.0003802961.10.40.30.02.3
14qsla best co-ed league Toronto 2k RaptorsnathalieSmooth Operators1622101120.0834100.400230.667517132131.70.50.30.11.6
15Roshanda RobinsonJurassic Huskies1572260.333390.333240.5001401222.00.50.50.07.5
16QSLA best CoEd league Toronto 2K RaptorsEmily Van HoofJackin’ All Treys141737130.538000.000000.0003803512.71.01.00.04.7
17Andy (Miwa) AndoWolves13203580.625130.333010.0005801132.71.70.30.04.3
18Emily NorthcoteTeam A578170.143010.000360.50041103651.40.50.40.00.6
19Amy ReganSkyhookers463240.500000.000000.0000301001.00.00.30.01.3
20Nathalie BagotSmooth Operators418240.500090.000000.0002700100.90.30.00.00.5
21Jennifer HeathThunderCats2381100.100000.000000.00049025101.10.50.30.00.3
22Katy – Skyhookers subSkyhookers1-11010.000120.500000.0000000010.00.00.00.01.0
23qsla basketball 2k toronto co-ed leagueAngelica AlfonsoCI Investments002000.000000.000000.0000000000.00.00.00.00.0
24Cortney OliverSyndicate0-41020.000030.000000.0000100031.00.00.00.00.0
THUNDERCATS
SLEEPERS
LAST CALL
JAT
FAMILIA
TC#B
SMOOTH OPS
SKYHOOKERS
DREAM TEAM
SYNDICATE